Results For
Federal Cup 5k

Lakewood, CO 80401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                  Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                             Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ===================== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     159 William Leer          M      Boulder               0:15:54.7 5:08  36  1        M Open   
2     173 Adam Rich             M      Colorado Springs      0:16:06.9 5:12  40  2        M Open   
3     150 Cody Chadwick         M      Boulder               0:16:31.6 5:20  23  3        M Open   
4     172 Andy Rinne            M      Colorado Springs      0:17:41.8 5:43  45  1        M 40-49  
5     146 Scott Jones           M      Denver                0:18:33.0 5:59  38  1        M 30-39  
6     179 Zach Salinas          M      Broomfield            0:19:45.4 6:22  27  1        M 20-29  
7     195 Erik Williams         M      Parker                0:22:11.0 7:09  41  2        M 40-49  
8     154 Dustin Neff           M      Little Rock           0:23:33.7 7:36  43  3        M 40-49  
9     149 Dylan Taylor          M      Littleton             0:23:35.7 7:37  50  1        M 50-59  
10    183 Duane matt            M      aurora                0:23:41.5 7:39  52  2        M 50-59  
11    132 Sean Mestdagh         M      Westminster           0:24:11.0 7:48  30  2        M 30-39  
12    131 Ed King               M      Littleton             0:24:18.7 7:51  68  1        M 60-69  
13    120 Chip Webb             M      LAKEWOOD              0:24:26.7 7:53  52  3        M 50-59  
14    171 Alex Barrios          M      Denver                0:25:38.7 8:16  38  3        M 30-39  
15    203 Kristofer Hornsby     M      Golden                0:25:50.1 8:20  31  4        M 30-39  
16    201 Kyle Bobrick          M      Denver                0:26:06.8 8:25  38  5        M 30-39  
17    185 Paul Clark            M      Littleton             0:26:29.3 8:33  48  4        M 40-49  
18    196 Darin Parks           M      Aurora                0:27:07.5 8:45  49  5        M 40-49  
19    126 Jordan Kirar          M      Denver                0:27:17.1 8:48  26  2        M 20-29  
20    191 Molly Brown           F      Denver                0:27:28.3 8:52  26  1        F Open   
21    204 Sophia DeBlasio       F      Denver                0:27:42.9 8:56  15  2        F Open   
22    189 Jed Kensli            M      Denver                0:27:51.5 8:59  43  6        M 40-49  
23    145 Jacob Mulinix         M      Lakewood              0:28:23.2 9:09  35  6        M 30-39  
24    142 Jacqueline Brusoe     F      Castle Rock           0:28:27.9 9:11  47  3        F Open   
25    200 J D                   M      Denver                0:28:57.6 9:21  50  4        M 50-59  
26    153 Jesus Carnero         M      Denver                0:29:01.9 9:22  22  3        M 20-29  
27    133 Kelley Reeves         F      Westminster           0:29:05.5 9:23  28  1        F 20-29  
28    190 Alexander Tyler       M      Aurora                0:29:40.3 9:34  36  7        M 30-39  
29    178 Erin Feuerhaken       F      Palmer Lake           0:29:58.2 9:40  38  1        F 30-39  
30    192 Jennifer LeChevallier F      Littleton             0:30:00.3 9:41  38  2        F 30-39  
31    138 Karen Rowe            F      Littleton             0:30:03.0 9:42  60  1        F 60-69  
32    176 Jolene Trujillo       F      Lakewood              0:30:15.7 9:46  36  3        F 30-39  
33    141 MYCHAL YELLOWMAN      M      Thornton              0:30:17.6 9:46  41  7        M 40-49  
34    188 Henry E Koehler       M      Lakewood              0:30:24.9 9:49  69  2        M 60-69  
35    170 Audrey Barrios        F      Denver                0:30:28.5 9:50  31  4        F 30-39  
36    169 Natalie Ehlers        F      lakewood              0:30:42.9 9:54  31  5        F 30-39  
37    151 James Madsen          M      Colorado Springs      0:30:57.9 9:59  74  1        M 70-79  
38    144 Chris Huyer           M      Arvada                0:31:13.5 10:04 51  5        M 50-59  
39    162 Jordan Schools        M      Lakewood              0:31:20.8 10:07 24  4        M 20-29  
40    163 LeighAnn Miller       F      Lakewood              0:31:25.3 10:08 23  2        F 20-29  
41    187 Richard Loft          M      Golden                0:31:28.4 10:09 65  3        M 60-69  
42    124 Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster           0:31:32.7 10:11 35  6        F 30-39  
43    127 Amanda Kirar          F      Denver                0:31:42.4 10:14 26  3        F 20-29  
44    177 Samantha Fallon       F      Denver                0:31:47.7 10:15 35  7        F 30-39  
45    135 Jerry Brown           M      Longmont              0:33:13.9 10:43 76  2        M 70-79  
46    174 Karen Joyce           F      Centennial            0:33:27.0 10:47 65  2        F 60-69  
47    206 Jon Richardson        M      BroomfieldWestminster 0:33:51.5 10:55 58  6        M 50-59  
48    157 Ed Youngberg          M      Lakewood              0:34:35.3 11:09 78  3        M 70-79  
49    194 Kristin Williams      F      Parker                0:34:44.2 11:12 41  1        F 40-49  
50    193 David Dawson          M      Aurora                0:35:02.7 11:18 72  4        M 70-79  
51    128 Jerry O'Donnell       M      Golden                0:35:14.5 11:22 74  5        M 70-79  
52    164 Margaret Thom         F      Denver                0:36:09.1 11:40 66  3        F 60-69  
53    184 KENNETH MILLER        M      LAKEWOOD              0:36:28.6 11:46 72  6        M 70-79  
54    180 Gregory Asplund       M      Denver                0:36:52.0 11:54 38  8        M 30-39  
55    166 Ellen Ehlers          F      Lakewood              0:38:19.8 12:22 63  4        F 60-69  
56    129 Dana Saltzman         F      Denver                0:38:40.7 12:29 33  8        F 30-39  
57    156 David Martinez        M      Aurora                0:39:29.6 12:44 61  4        M 60-69  
58    182 Jennifer Reimann      F      Littleton             0:40:18.8 13:00 35  9        F 30-39  
59    143 Heather Berry         F      Denver                0:40:56.9 13:13 37  10       F 30-39  
60    186 Cindy Cravitt         F      Denver                0:41:38.8 13:26 69  5        F 60-69  
61    152 Sarah Usinger         F      Aurora                0:43:06.5 13:54 32  11       F 30-39  
62    181 Rachael Redman        F      Windsor               0:43:12.6 13:56 35  12       F 30-39  
63    137 Wayne Rowe            M      Littleton             0:43:37.6 14:04 65  5        M 60-69  
64    134 Emily Cooley          F      Aurora                0:44:27.7 14:21 42  2        F 40-49  
65    167 Ellen Porter          F      Lakewood              0:44:58.2 14:30 69  6        F 60-69  
66    197 vicki paris           F      Aurora                0:52:10.9 16:50 56  1        F 50-59  
67    123 X. Banks              M      LAKEWOOD              0:54:18.8 17:31 9   1        M 0- 9   
68    122 R. Webb               M      LAKEWOOD              0:54:20.1 17:32 9   2        M 0- 9   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     William Leer  159 36  1       M      Boulder CO US          15:54.7 
2     Adam Rich     173 40  2       M      Colorado Springs CO US 16:06.9 
3     Cody Chadwick 150 23  3       M      Boulder CO US          16:31.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Molly Brown       191 26  20      F      Denver CO US      27:28.3 
2     Sophia DeBlasio   204 15  21      F      Denver CO US      27:42.9 
3     Jacqueline Brusoe 142 47  24      F      Castle Rock CO US 28:27.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     X. Banks 123 9   67      M      LAKEWOOD CO US 54:18.8 
2     R. Webb  122 9   68      M      LAKEWOOD CO US 54:20.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zach Salinas  179 27  6       M      Broomfield CO US 19:45.4 
2     Jordan Kirar  126 26  19      M      Denver CO US     27:17.1 
3     Jesus Carnero 153 22  26      M      Denver CO US     29:01.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Jones   146 38  5       M      Denver CO US      18:33.0 
2     Sean Mestdagh 132 30  11      M      Westminster CO US 24:11.0 
3     Alex Barrios  171 38  14      M      Denver CO US      25:38.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Andy Rinne    172 45  4       M      Colorado Springs CO US 17:41.8 
2     Erik Williams 195 41  7       M      Parker CO US           22:11.0 
3     Dustin Neff   154 43  8       M      Little Rock AR US      23:33.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dylan Taylor 149 50  9       M      Littleton CO US 23:35.7 
2     Duane matt   183 52  10      M      aurora CO US    23:41.5 
3     Chip Webb    120 52  13      M      LAKEWOOD CO US  24:26.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed King         131 68  12      M      Littleton CO US 24:18.7 
2     Henry E Koehler 188 69  34      M      Lakewood CO US  30:24.9 
3     Richard Loft    187 65  41      M      Golden CO US    31:28.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     James Madsen 151 74  37      M      Colorado Springs CO US 30:57.9 
2     Jerry Brown  135 76  45      M      Longmont CO US         33:13.9 
3     Ed Youngberg 157 78  48      M      Lakewood CO US         34:35.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kelley Reeves   133 28  27      F      Westminster CO US 29:05.5 
2     LeighAnn Miller 163 23  40      F      Lakewood CO US    31:25.3 
3     Amanda Kirar    127 26  43      F      Denver CO US      31:42.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erin Feuerhaken       178 38  29      F      Palmer Lake CO US 29:58.2 
2     Jennifer LeChevallier 192 38  30      F      Littleton CO US   30:00.3 
3     Jolene Trujillo       176 36  32      F      Lakewood CO US    30:15.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristin Williams 194 41  49      F      Parker CO US 34:44.2 
2     Emily Cooley     134 42  64      F      Aurora CO US 44:27.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     vicki paris 197 56  66      F      Aurora CO US 52:10.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Rowe    138 60  31      F      Littleton CO US  30:03.0 
2     Karen Joyce   174 65  46      F      Centennial CO US 33:27.0 
3     Margaret Thom 164 66  52      F      Denver CO US     36:09.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.