Results For
Federal Cup 5k

Lakewood, CO 80401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                        Time                Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     3584 Bryan Shuler           M      Golden           CO    US      0:18:20.1 5:55  19  1        M Open   
2     3658 Caroline Wool          F      Denver           CO    US      0:19:29.7 6:17  33  1        F Open   
3     3676 Jake Miller            M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:19:39.1 6:20  29  2        M Open   
4     2295 Susan Brooker          F      Boulder          CO    US      0:21:00.9 6:47  58  2        F Open   
5     3585 G. Ayers               M      Denver           CO    US      0:21:10.6 6:50  12  3        M Open   
6     692  Timothy MacIntyre      M      Arvada           CO    US      0:21:11.6 6:50  42  1        M 40-49  
7     3747 Jeremy Pike            M      Golden           CO    US      0:21:13.1 6:51  37  1        M 30-39  
8     3674 Jason Sayre            M      Westminster      CO    US      0:21:18.3 6:52  39  2        M 30-39  
9     3691 Andrew Canfield        M      Denver           CO    US      0:21:28.2 6:56  34  3        M 30-39  
10    2299 Laura Harger           F      Loveland         CO    US      0:21:58.6 7:05  44  3        F Open   
11    3659 Anna Wool              F      Denver           CO    US      0:22:04.4 7:07  36  1        F 30-39  
12    3741 Elizabeth Warren       F      Denver           CO    US      0:33:25.8 10:47 41  7        F 40-49  
13    662  Landon Verbrugge       M      Boulder          CO    US      0:22:35.5 7:17  22  1        M 20-29  
14    2282 Dylan Taylor           M      Littleton        CO    US      0:23:03.6 7:26  51  1        M 50-59  
15    3746 Benjamin Teschner      M      Golden           CO    US      0:23:23.9 7:33  37  4        M 30-39  
16    756  Duane Matt             M      aurora           CO    US      0:23:35.4 7:37  53  2        M 50-59  
17    486  Peyton Gosch           F      Denver           CO    US      0:23:40.1 7:38  27  1        F 20-29  
18    2289 Lam La                 M      Denver           CO    US      0:23:59.0 7:44  33  5        M 30-39  
19    2292 Eddie McWhirter        M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:24:12.1 7:48  40  2        M 40-49  
20    752  Carlos Tasayco         M      Denver           CO    US      0:24:35.9 7:56  29  2        M 20-29  
21    2284 Ed King                M      Littleton        CO    US      0:24:47.1 8:00  69  1        M 60-69  
22    758  Sarah Teschner         F      Golden           CO    US      0:24:47.9 8:00  36  2        F 30-39  
23    3568 Joe Olson              M      Fort Collins     CO    US      0:24:56.8 8:03  35  6        M 30-39  
24    3586 W. Ayers               M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:21.7 8:11  9   1        M 0- 9   
25    3587 Brodie Ayers           M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:21.9 8:11  43  3        M 40-49  
26    3757 Katie Shea             F      Denver           CO    US      0:25:25.8 8:12  40  2        F 40-49  
27    2271 Hannah Scott           F      Littleton        CO    US      0:25:27.6 8:13  32  3        F 30-39  
28    681  Dan Mar                M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:27.9 8:13  56  3        M 50-59  
29    675  Josh Muprhy            M      Parker           CO    US      0:25:33.6 8:15  36  7        M 30-39  
30    3663 Scott Tomsick          M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:47.3 8:19  48  4        M 40-49  
31    482  Chip Webb              M      LAKEWOOD         CO    US      0:25:53.3 8:21  53  4        M 50-59  
32    487  Kathleen Doyle         F      Denver           CO    US      0:26:17.8 8:29  23  2        F 20-29  
33    698  Susan Bawn             F      Longmont         CO    US      0:27:00.2 8:43  56  1        F 50-59  
34    3759 Paul Clark             M      Littleton        CO    US      0:27:07.1 8:45  49  5        M 40-49  
35    737  Jacqueline Brusoe      F      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:27:07.5 8:45  48  3        F 40-49  
36    2276 Peggy Strand           F      Littleton        CO    US      0:27:22.1 8:50  50  2        F 50-59  
37    3665 O. Tomsick             M      Denver           CO    US      0:27:47.7 8:58  10  1        M 10-14  
38    3679 E. Salzberg            M      DENVER           CO    US      0:27:52.7 9:00  10  2        M 10-14  
39    657  Leigh Goerke           F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:27:58.1 9:01  43  4        F 40-49  
40    2274 Dwayne Jozwik          M      Casper           WY    US      0:27:58.9 9:02  60  2        M 60-69  
41    1582 David Levine           M      Brighton         CO    US      0:28:25.6 9:10  50  5        M 50-59  
42    2286 Charles Mann           M      Aurora           CO    US      0:28:32.6 9:12  41  6        M 40-49  
43    748  Abby Smith             F      Arvada           CO    US      0:28:52.8 9:19  34  4        F 30-39  
44    3755 Jacob Mulinix          M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:28:57.2 9:20  36  8        M 30-39  
45    3678 Jody Wycech            F      Denver           CO    US      0:29:07.3 9:24  32  5        F 30-39  
46    3696 Scott Ethridge         M      Littleton        CO    US      0:29:11.7 9:25  60  3        M 60-69  
47    2297 Tony Prayor            M      Arvada           CO    US      0:29:27.0 9:30  33  9        M 30-39  
48    485  A. Ziltz               M      Denver           CO    US      0:30:02.3 9:41  10  3        M 10-14  
49    488  Taylor Corkum          F      Denver           CO    US      0:30:07.5 9:43  27  3        F 20-29  
50    3575 Joseph Martinez        M      Erie             CO    US      0:30:44.4 9:55  51  6        M 50-59  
51    2294 Sarah Morton Rupert    F      Golden           CO    US      0:30:46.8 9:56  32  6        F 30-39  
52    2281 Samantha Haskett       F      Denver           CO    US      0:31:01.7 10:01 29  4        F 20-29  
53    2270 Tiffany Velishka       F      Alexandria       VA    US      0:31:15.4 10:05 47  5        F 40-49  
54    2288 Thomas Schreiner       M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:31:16.0 10:05 60  4        M 60-69  
55    2283 James Madsen           M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:31:16.2 10:05 75  1        M 70-79  
56    672  Christine Murphy       F      Parker           CO    US      0:31:19.7 10:06 34  7        F 30-39  
57    683  Karen Rowe             F      Littleton        CO    US      0:31:26.5 10:09 61  1        F 60-69  
58    2287 Jolene Trujillo        F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:31:30.8 10:10 37  8        F 30-39  
59    3661 L. Beeby               F      Denver           CO    US      0:31:52.0 10:17 11  1        F 10-14  
60    3660 James Beeby            M      Denver           CO    US      0:31:53.2 10:17 44  7        M 40-49  
61    677  Amy Ryser              F      wheat ridge      CO    US      0:32:12.3 10:23 42  6        F 40-49  
62    2285 Reggie Webb            M      Brighton         CO    US      0:32:23.0 10:27 40  8        M 40-49  
63    740  Maria Pimentel-everett F      Denver           CO    US      0:32:36.6 10:31 47  7        F 40-49  
64    3673 Lance McNeill          M      Aurora           CO    US      0:33:20.5 10:45 42  9        M 40-49  
65    3736 Brandon Warren         M      Denver           CO    US      0:22:32.5 7:16  46  2        M 40-49  
66    3685 Angela Daniels         F      Denver           CO    US      0:34:08.0 11:01 39  9        F 30-39  
67    688  Nick Romanyshyn        M      Denver           CO    US      0:34:17.1 11:04 40  11       M 40-49  
68    686  M. Romanyshyn          M      Denver           CO    US      0:34:18.3 11:04 11  4        M 10-14  
69    695  V. Mills               M      Denver           CO    US      0:34:34.9 11:09 10  5        M 10-14  
70    2273 Earl Beam              M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:34:52.5 11:15 71  2        M 70-79  
71    3567 Mikayla Wiley          F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:35:06.4 11:19 20  5        F 20-29  
72    3583 S. Rigridge            M      Denver           CO    US      0:35:13.5 11:22 8   2        M 0- 9   
73    3753 D. Hill                F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:18.3 11:23 8   1        F 0- 9   
74    3754 Andy Hill              M      Denver           CO    US      0:35:19.6 11:24 44  12       M 40-49  
75    690  Katherine Wesley       F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:29.7 11:27 37  10       F 30-39  
76    2296 Claudia Lott           F      Houston          TX    US      0:35:38.8 11:30 50  3        F 50-59  
77    2279 A. Wise                F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:46.2 11:32 8   2        F 0- 9   
78    2280 Andrew Wise            M      Denver           CO    US      0:35:46.6 11:32 41  13       M 40-49  
79    3687 Emily Overbeck         F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:53.1 11:35 34  11       F 30-39  
80    3572 Ed Youngberg           M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:36:09.5 11:40 79  3        M 70-79  
81    3694 Karen Joyce            F      Centennial       CO    US      0:36:45.8 11:52 66  2        F 60-69  
82    3761 Sarah Clark            F      Littleton        CO    US      0:36:53.4 11:54 48  8        F 40-49  
83    2290 Emily Cooley           F      Aurora           CO    US      0:37:12.3 12:00 43  9        F 40-49  
84    3578 KENNETH MILLER         M      Denver           CO    US      0:37:41.2 12:09 73  4        M 70-79  
85    483  Christina Vessa        F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:37:41.6 12:10 26  6        F 20-29  
86    3684 Dana Saltzman          F      Denver           CO    US      0:38:23.1 12:23 34  12       F 30-39  
87    2266 Jim Peterson           M      longmont         CO    US      0:38:48.2 12:31 83  1        M 80-99  
88    3671 Barbara Kostner        F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:39:50.3 12:51 73  1        F 70-79  
89    760  Traci Beauman          F      Littleton        CO    US      0:40:29.6 13:04 51  4        F 50-59  
90    2272 Kaleigh Schermer       F      Arvada           CO    US      0:40:44.1 13:08 33  13       F 30-39  
91    484  Cynthia Liebe          F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:41:06.6 13:16 61  3        F 60-69  
92    670  Darcy Montgomery       F      Denver           CO    US      0:41:34.9 13:25 46  10       F 40-49  
93    743  M. Everett             F      Denver           CO    US      0:42:57.1 13:51 7                     
94    3742 K. Mayock              F      Denver           CO    US      0:44:08.5 14:14 9   3        F 0- 9   
95    3744 Amanda Mayock          F      Denver           CO    US      0:44:09.2 14:15 42  11       F 40-49  
96    3699 R. Webb                M      LAKEWOOD         CO    US      0:44:22.2 14:19 10  6        M 10-14  
97    3700 Melanie Webb           F      LAKEWOOD         CO    US      0:44:47.9 14:27 48  12       F 40-49  
98    2291 MYCHAL YELLOWMAN       M      Thornton         CO    US      0:44:50.3 14:28 42  14       M 40-49  
99    2293 Stuart Shepherd        M      Thornton         CO    US      0:44:52.5 14:29 53  7        M 50-59  
100   489  E. Eilbacher           F      Denver           CO    US      0:46:08.1 14:53 9   4        F 0- 9   
101   666  E. O'Toole             F      Denver           CO    US      0:46:11.5 14:54 10  2        F 10-14  
102   667  Z. O'Toole             F      Denver           CO    US      0:46:22.4 14:58 7   5        F 0- 9   
103   668  Catherine Salguero     F      Denver           CO    US      0:46:23.5 14:58 42  13       F 40-49  
104   3693 Gordon Ferris          M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:46:45.3 15:05 64  5        M 60-69  
105   2298 Sierra Squire          F      Arvada           CO    US      0:48:51.2 15:46 31  14       F 30-39  
106   3689 Jamie Davis            F      Edgewater        CO    US      0:48:54.0 15:46 46  14       F 40-49  
107   3580 A. Hertert             M      Wheat Ridge      CO    US      0:48:57.4 15:48 8   4        M 0- 9   
108   3738 E. Warren              M      Denver           CO    US      0:48:59.2 15:48 8   5        M 0- 9   
109   3697 Crystie Ethridge       F      Littleton        CO    US      0:51:17.8 16:33 59  5        F 50-59  
110   3669 Megan McNamee          F      Denver           CO    US      0:51:19.2 16:33 44  15       F 40-49  
111   3664 J. Tomsick             F      Denver           CO    US      0:51:19.5 16:33 8   6        F 0- 9   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bryan Shuler 3584 19  1       M      Golden CO US   18:20.1 
2     Jake Miller  3676 29  3       M      Lakewood CO US 19:39.1 
3     G. Ayers     3585 12  5       M      Denver CO US   21:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caroline Wool 3658 33  2       F      Denver CO US   19:29.7 
2     Susan Brooker 2295 58  4       F      Boulder CO US  21:00.9 
3     Laura Harger  2299 44  10      F      Loveland CO US 21:58.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     W. Ayers    3586 9   24      M      Denver CO US      25:21.7 
2     S. Rigridge 3583 8   72      M      Denver CO US      35:13.5 
4     A. Hertert  3580 8   107     M      Wheat Ridge CO US 48:57.4 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     O. Tomsick  3665 10  37      M      Denver CO US 27:47.7 
2     E. Salzberg 3679 10  38      M      DENVER CO US 27:52.7 
3     A. Ziltz    485  10  48      M      Denver CO US 30:02.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Landon Verbrugge 662 22  13      M      Boulder CO US 22:35.5 
2     Carlos Tasayco   752 29  20      M      Denver CO US  24:35.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeremy Pike     3747 37  7       M      Golden CO US      21:13.1 
2     Jason Sayre     3674 39  8       M      Westminster CO US 21:18.3 
3     Andrew Canfield 3691 34  9       M      Denver CO US      21:28.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Timothy MacIntyre 692  42  6       M      Arvada CO US   21:11.6 
2     Eddie McWhirter   2292 40  19      M      Lakewood CO US 24:12.1 
2     Brandon Warren    3736 46  65      M      Denver CO US   22:32.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dylan Taylor 2282 51  14      M      Littleton CO US 23:03.6 
2     Duane Matt   756  53  16      M      aurora CO US    23:35.4 
3     Dan Mar      681  56  28      M      Denver CO US    25:27.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed King        2284 69  21      M      Littleton CO US 24:47.1 
2     Dwayne Jozwik  2274 60  40      M      Casper WY US    27:58.9 
3     Scott Ethridge 3696 60  46      M      Littleton CO US 29:11.7 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     James Madsen 2283 75  55      M      Colorado Springs CO US 31:16.2 
2     Earl Beam    2273 71  70      M      Lakewood CO US         34:52.5 
3     Ed Youngberg 3572 79  80      M      Lakewood CO US         36:09.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 2266 83  87      M      longmont CO US 38:48.2 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     D. Hill   3753 8   73      F      Denver CO US 35:18.3 
2     A. Wise   2279 8   77      F      Denver CO US 35:46.2 
3     K. Mayock 3742 9   94      F      Denver CO US 44:08.5 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Beeby   3661 11  59      F      Denver CO US 31:52.0 
2     E. O'Toole 666  10  101     F      Denver CO US 46:11.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Peyton Gosch   486 27  17      F      Denver CO US 23:40.1 
2     Kathleen Doyle 487 23  32      F      Denver CO US 26:17.8 
3     Taylor Corkum  488 27  49      F      Denver CO US 30:07.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Wool      3659 36  11      F      Denver CO US    22:04.4 
2     Sarah Teschner 758  36  22      F      Golden CO US    24:47.9 
3     Hannah Scott   2271 32  27      F      Littleton CO US 25:27.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
2     Katie Shea        3757 40  26      F      Denver CO US      25:25.8 
3     Jacqueline Brusoe 737  48  35      F      Castle Rock CO US 27:07.5 
4     Leigh Goerke      657  43  39      F      Lakewood CO US    27:58.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Bawn   698  56  33      F      Longmont CO US  27:00.2 
2     Peggy Strand 2276 50  36      F      Littleton CO US 27:22.1 
3     Claudia Lott 2296 50  76      F      Houston TX US   35:38.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Rowe    683  61  57      F      Littleton CO US  31:26.5 
2     Karen Joyce   3694 66  81      F      Centennial CO US 36:45.8 
3     Cynthia Liebe 484  61  91      F      Lakewood CO US   41:06.6 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Barbara Kostner 3671 73  88      F      Lakewood CO US 39:50.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.