Results For
Federal Cup 5k

Lakewood, CO 80401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2277 Diana Kruse           F      Denver      CO    US      0:39:19.8 0:39:13.0 12:39 53  43.4       1        F 0-54   
2     2278 Steve Kruse           M      Lakewood    CO    US      0:42:32.8 0:42:19.9 13:39 58  36.7       1        M 55-99  
3     3749 Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:46:09.3 0:46:08.8 14:53 35  32.0       2        F 0-54   
4     3751 Will Miller           M      Arvada      CO    US      0:46:10.2 0:46:08.9 14:53 37  28.6       1        M 0-54   
5     3573 jeremy spangler       M      denver      CO    US      0:46:16.3 0:46:14.4 14:55 40  29.2       2        M 0-54   
6     2275 Howard Strand         M      Littleton   CO    US      0:46:21.8 0:46:19.4 14:57 59  33.9       2        M 55-99  
7     3574 stacey spangler       F      Littleton   CO    US      0:46:24.7 0:46:20.1 14:57 37  32.1       3        F 0-54   
8     741  L. Everett            M      Denver      CO    US      1:04:07.5 0:48:59.9 15:48 11  30.1       3        M 0-54   
9     3680 Andrea Salzberg       F      DENVER      CO    US      1:06:17.6 0:51:15.9 16:32 47  31.1       4        F 0-54   
10    750  Clayton Smith         M      Arvada      CO    US      0:51:53.2 0:51:44.8 16:42 40  26.1       4        M 0-54   
11    3579 G. Hutchinson         M      Sheridan    WY    US      0:53:00.1 0:52:53.6 17:04 10  29.0       5        M 0-54   
12    3581 Tom Hutchinson        M      Sheridan    WY    US      0:53:21.9 0:53:15.8 17:11 54  28.2       6        M 0-54   
13    682  Laura Klausner        F      Keenesburg  CO    US      0:54:41.8 0:54:37.2 17:37 33  26.9       5        F 0-54   
14    2267 Ronald Williams       M      Boulder     CO    US      0:55:50.1 0:55:48.3 18:00 78  35.4       3        M 55-99  
15    745  Rhett Everett         M      Denver      CO    US      0:57:58.2 0:57:48.9 18:39 48  24.8       7        M 0-54   
16    3569 Janice Olson          F      Parker      CO    US      0:58:38.5 0:58:37.7 18:55 61  31.9       1        F 55-99  
17    3571 James Olson           M      Parker      CO    US      0:58:39.4 0:58:39.1 18:55 32  21.9       8        M 0-54   
18    3577 Zia Cummings          F      Mead        CO    US      0:59:56.3 0:59:49.0 19:18 17  24.9       6        F 0-54   
19    3576 LINDA SANCHEZ         F      Lebanon     MO    US      1:00:05.2 0:59:59.3 19:21 63  32.0       2        F 55-99  
20    3588 Daniel Neman          M      Englewood   CO    US      1:00:42.3 1:00:30.4 19:31 42  22.6       9        M 0-54   
21    2300 Mia Gonzalez          F      Scottsbluff NE    US      1:00:45.2 1:00:33.4 19:32 39  24.8       7        F 0-54   
22    2268 Michelle McKenna      F      Aurora      CO    US      1:01:40.4 1:01:28.4 19:50 64  31.7       3        F 55-99  
23    2269 Catherine Davis       F      Aurora      CO    US      1:01:44.5 1:01:30.9 19:51 49  26.5       8        F 0-54   
24    3570 Sonja Youngberg       F      Lakewood    CO    US      1:08:23.2 1:08:20.3 22:03 53  24.9       9        F 0-54   


MEN OPEN DIVISION
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Will Miller     3751 37  4       M      Arvada CO US 46:08.9 
2     jeremy spangler 3573 40  5       M      denver CO US 46:14.4 
3     L. Everett      741  11  8       M      Denver CO US 48:59.9 


MEN MASTERS DIVISION
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Kruse     2278 58  2       M      Lakewood CO US  42:19.9 
2     Howard Strand   2275 59  6       M      Littleton CO US 46:19.4 
3     Ronald Williams 2267 78  14      M      Boulder CO US   55:48.3 


WOMEN OPEN DIVISION
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Diana Kruse           2277 53  1       F      Denver CO US    39:13.0 
2     Anonymous Participant 3749 35  3       F        US            46:08.8 
3     stacey spangler       3574 37  7       F      Littleton CO US 46:20.1 


WOMEN MASTERS DIVISION
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Janice Olson     3569 61  16      F      Parker CO US  58:37.7   
2     LINDA SANCHEZ    3576 63  19      F      Lebanon MO US 59:59.3   
3     Michelle McKenna 2268 64  22      F      Aurora CO US  1:01:28.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.